Harris Value property tax analysis

10421 Gwen Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,775 sqft, built 2019, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $306,432 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650270060011

Appraised value
$306,432
Tax year 2026
Market value
$358,406
Living area
1,775 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $278,575 in 2025 to $306,432 in 2026.