Harris Value property tax analysis

9120 Camay Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,170 sqft, built 1946, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $140,597 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650250000141

Appraised value
$140,597
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,370
Living area
1,170 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,816 in 2025 to $140,597 in 2026.