Harris Value property tax analysis

9405 Camay Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,100 sqft, built 1994, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $172,780 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650250000047

Appraised value
$172,780
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,866
Living area
1,100 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1994
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $143,984 in 2025 to $172,780 in 2026.