Harris Value property tax analysis

4320 Sunflower St, Houston, TX 77051

1,046 sqft, built 1945, in South Side Appraised at $123,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650100160007

Appraised value
$123,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$154,994
Living area
1,046 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $103,000 in 2025 to $123,600 in 2026.