Harris Value property tax analysis

1207 Niagara St, Houston, TX 77051

1,990 sqft, built 1948, in South Side Appraised at $214,276 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650100140003

Appraised value
$214,276
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,566
Living area
1,990 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,797 in 2025 to $214,276 in 2026.