Harris Value property tax analysis

9730 Burden St, Houston, TX 77093

2,208 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $282,041 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650050000461

Appraised value
$282,041
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,766
Living area
2,208 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,401 in 2025 to $282,041 in 2026.