Harris Value property tax analysis

9826 Sunnywood Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,501 sqft, built 1960, in Airline Farms Appraised at $296,543 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650010120005

Appraised value
$296,543
Tax year 2026
Market value
$316,447
Living area
1,501 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,585 in 2025 to $296,543 in 2026.