Harris Value property tax analysis

950 Halsey St, Houston, TX 77015

1,184 sqft, built 1967, in Northshore Appraised at $174,072 for 2026.

Harris County account 0642250130027

Appraised value
$174,072
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,179
Living area
1,184 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,248 in 2025 to $174,072 in 2026.