Harris Value property tax analysis

8310 Curry Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,546 sqft, built 1946, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $186,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0642190000004

Appraised value
$186,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,042
Living area
1,546 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $155,000 in 2025 to $186,000 in 2026.