Harris Value property tax analysis

6030 Collingsworth St, Houston, TX 77026

1,297 sqft, built 2020, in Northside Appraised at $194,120 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641980000044

Appraised value
$194,120
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,545
Living area
1,297 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,473 in 2025 to $194,120 in 2026.