Harris Value property tax analysis

1323 Hunters Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77055

2,922 sqft, built 2016, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $711,615 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641830020012

Appraised value
$711,615
Tax year 2026
Market value
$775,410
Living area
2,922 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $646,923 in 2025 to $711,615 in 2026.