Harris Value property tax analysis

1315 Hunters Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77055

2,909 sqft, built 2017, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $711,448 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641830020010

Appraised value
$711,448
Tax year 2026
Market value
$774,759
Living area
2,909 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $646,771 in 2025 to $711,448 in 2026.