Harris Value property tax analysis

2416 Locke Ln, Houston, TX 77019

2,984 sqft, built 1940, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,264,264 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641720130023

Appraised value
$2,264,264
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,368,701
Living area
2,984 sqft
$759 per sqft
Year built
1940
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,058,422 in 2025 to $2,264,264 in 2026.