Harris Value property tax analysis

2511 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77019

4,865 sqft, built 1940, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,842,813 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641720080010

Appraised value
$2,842,813
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,931,753
Living area
4,865 sqft
$584 per sqft
Year built
1940
Excellent

The county value changed +16.5% from $2,439,612 in 2025 to $2,842,813 in 2026.