Harris Value property tax analysis

3047 Reba Dr, Houston, TX 77019

2,819 sqft, built 1940, in River Oaks Appraised at $1,811,371 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641720020011

Appraised value
$1,811,371
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,002,514
Living area
2,819 sqft
$643 per sqft
Year built
1940
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,646,701 in 2025 to $1,811,371 in 2026.