Harris Value property tax analysis

3043 Reba Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,446 sqft, built 1940, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,546,986 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641720020010

Appraised value
$2,546,986
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,687,467
Living area
3,446 sqft
$739 per sqft
Year built
1940
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,315,442 in 2025 to $2,546,986 in 2026.