Harris Value property tax analysis

3031 Reba Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,986 sqft, built 1939, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,365,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641720020008

Appraised value
$2,365,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,584,084
Living area
3,986 sqft
$593 per sqft
Year built
1939
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,150,000 in 2025 to $2,365,000 in 2026.