Harris Value property tax analysis

3021 Avalon Pl, Houston, TX 77019

5,012 sqft, built 1989, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,000,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641710000012

Appraised value
$3,000,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,177,735
Living area
5,012 sqft
$599 per sqft
Year built
1989
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $2,500,000 in 2025 to $3,000,000 in 2026.