Harris Value property tax analysis

3013 Avalon Pl, Houston, TX 77019

3,011 sqft, built 1930, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,200,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641710000010

Appraised value
$2,200,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,302,220
Living area
3,011 sqft
$731 per sqft
Year built
1930
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,000,000 in 2025 to $2,200,000 in 2026.