Harris Value property tax analysis

2917 Avalon Pl, Houston, TX 77019

3,736 sqft, built 1950, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,316,741 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641710000005

Appraised value
$2,316,741
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,714,446
Living area
3,736 sqft
$620 per sqft
Year built
1950
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,106,129 in 2025 to $2,316,741 in 2026.