Harris Value property tax analysis

2429 Swift Blvd, Houston, TX 77030

3,912 sqft, built 2012, in University Place Appraised at $1,734,697 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641690040010

Appraised value
$1,734,697
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,793,918
Living area
3,912 sqft
$443 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,576,998 in 2025 to $1,734,697 in 2026.