Harris Value property tax analysis

4123 Brinkley St, Houston, TX 77051

1,264 sqft, built 1958, in South Side Appraised at $167,079 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641680350020

Appraised value
$167,079
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,294
Living area
1,264 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1958
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $139,233 in 2025 to $167,079 in 2026.