Harris Value property tax analysis

4111 Kewanee St, Houston, TX 77051

1,386 sqft, built 1954, in South Side Appraised at $237,729 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641680330018

Appraised value
$237,729
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,905
Living area
1,386 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,118 in 2025 to $237,729 in 2026.