Harris Value property tax analysis

8835 Southview St, Houston, TX 77051

1,262 sqft, built 1960, in South Side Appraised at $157,916 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641680320017

Appraised value
$157,916
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,547
Living area
1,262 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,560 in 2025 to $157,916 in 2026.