Harris Value property tax analysis

4126 Galesburg St, Houston, TX 77051

1,637 sqft, built 2025, in South Side Appraised at $273,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641680310007

Appraised value
$273,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,479
Living area
1,637 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +249.6% from $78,086 in 2025 to $273,019 in 2026.