Harris Value property tax analysis

4227 Davenport St, Houston, TX 77051

1,776 sqft, built 2010, in South Side Appraised at $227,372 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641680280014

Appraised value
$227,372
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,652
Living area
1,776 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2010
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $189,477 in 2025 to $227,372 in 2026.