Harris Value property tax analysis

419 E 2nd St, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,396 sqft, built 1949, in Deer Park Gardens Appraised at $186,107 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641470040033

Appraised value
$186,107
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,920
Living area
1,396 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,189 in 2025 to $186,107 in 2026.