Harris Value property tax analysis

2803 Robertson St, Houston, TX 77009

1,549 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $515,237 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641340070008

Appraised value
$515,237
Tax year 2026
Market value
$542,024
Living area
1,549 sqft
$333 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $468,398 in 2025 to $515,237 in 2026.