Harris Value property tax analysis

1608 W Texas Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

934 sqft, built 1955, in Busch Terrace Appraised at $129,412 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641220000027

Appraised value
$129,412
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,778
Living area
934 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $107,844 in 2025 to $129,412 in 2026.