Harris Value property tax analysis

12 Bayvilla Dr, Baytown, TX 77520

2,504 sqft, built 1935, in Bay Villa Appraised at $241,576 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641170000012

Appraised value
$241,576
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,000
Living area
2,504 sqft
$96 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,615 in 2025 to $241,576 in 2026.