Harris Value property tax analysis

2221 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77098

1,424 sqft, built 1940, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $757,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641130000021

Appraised value
$757,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$787,303
Living area
1,424 sqft
$532 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $689,000 in 2025 to $757,900 in 2026.