Harris Value property tax analysis

2202 Sheridan St, Houston, TX 77030

2,063 sqft, built 1954, in University Place Appraised at $959,075 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641010090016

Appraised value
$959,075
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,038,578
Living area
2,063 sqft
$465 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $871,887 in 2025 to $959,075 in 2026.