Harris Value property tax analysis

2226 McClendon St, Houston, TX 77030

5,981 sqft, built 2017, in University Place Appraised at $2,623,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641010030006

Appraised value
$2,623,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,658,071
Living area
5,981 sqft
$439 per sqft
Year built
2017
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,384,773 in 2025 to $2,623,250 in 2026.