Harris Value property tax analysis

2026 McClendon St, Houston, TX 77030

1,925 sqft, built 1949, in University Place Appraised at $896,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641010010007

Appraised value
$896,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$969,984
Living area
1,925 sqft
$466 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $747,000 in 2025 to $896,400 in 2026.