Harris Value property tax analysis

2147 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030

2,380 sqft, built 1945, in University Place Appraised at $1,128,449 for 2026.

Harris County account 0641000000002

Appraised value
$1,128,449
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,241,306
Living area
2,380 sqft
$474 per sqft
Year built
1945
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,025,863 in 2025 to $1,128,449 in 2026.