Harris Value property tax analysis

2047 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030

2,176 sqft, built 1936, in University Place Appraised at $1,110,602 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640960140007

Appraised value
$1,110,602
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,162,852
Living area
2,176 sqft
$510 per sqft
Year built
1936
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,009,639 in 2025 to $1,110,602 in 2026.