Harris Value property tax analysis

2228 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030

1,355 sqft, built 1937, in University Place Appraised at $1,055,928 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640930100020

Appraised value
$1,055,928
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,088,386
Living area
1,355 sqft
$779 per sqft
Year built
1937
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $879,940 in 2025 to $1,055,928 in 2026.