Harris Value property tax analysis

2171 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030

2,652 sqft, built 1936, in University Place Appraised at $1,415,102 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640920000002

Appraised value
$1,415,102
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,426,034
Living area
2,652 sqft
$534 per sqft
Year built
1936
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,286,457 in 2025 to $1,415,102 in 2026.