Harris Value property tax analysis

2005 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030

1,966 sqft, built 1938, in University Place Appraised at $1,067,284 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640910070014

Appraised value
$1,067,284
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,147,868
Living area
1,966 sqft
$543 per sqft
Year built
1938
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $970,259 in 2025 to $1,067,284 in 2026.