Harris Value property tax analysis

416 Vince St, Pasadena, TX 77506

2,282 sqft, built 1949, in Pasadena Place Appraised at $262,251 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640850080001

Appraised value
$262,251
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,167
Living area
2,282 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,410 in 2025 to $262,251 in 2026.