Harris Value property tax analysis

217 E San Jacinto St Highlands, TX 77562

1,311 sqft, built 1983 Appraised at $93,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640430010230

Appraised value
$93,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$112,405
Living area
1,311 sqft
$71 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $85,000 in 2025 to $93,500 in 2026.