Harris Value property tax analysis

1401 Edison Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

936 sqft, built 1930, in Lee Heights Appraised at $82,368 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640360130012

Appraised value
$82,368
Tax year 2026
Market value
$83,003
Living area
936 sqft
$88 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $68,640 in 2025 to $82,368 in 2026.