Harris Value property tax analysis

1611 Lindberg Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,068 sqft, built 1951, in Lee Heights Appraised at $94,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640330020009

Appraised value
$94,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$97,529
Living area
1,068 sqft
$88 per sqft
Year built
1951
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $85,685 in 2025 to $94,253 in 2026.