Harris Value property tax analysis

4911 Jones St, Houston, TX 77016

1,513 sqft, built 1986, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $186,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640190080003

Appraised value
$186,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,886
Living area
1,513 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1986
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,122 in 2025 to $186,034 in 2026.