Harris Value property tax analysis

3022 Hays St, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,053 sqft, built 1958, in Deepwater Terrace Appraised at $157,610 for 2026.

Harris County account 0640110000461

Appraised value
$157,610
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,702
Living area
1,053 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1958
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,282 in 2025 to $157,610 in 2026.