Harris Value property tax analysis

414 Vann Rd Highlands, TX 77562

1,050 sqft, built 1942 Appraised at $97,372 for 2026.

Harris County account 0631610000093

Appraised value
$97,372
Tax year 2026
Market value
$108,553
Living area
1,050 sqft
$93 per sqft
Year built
1942
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $81,144 in 2025 to $97,372 in 2026.