Harris Value property tax analysis

411 W Homan Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

984 sqft, built 1943, in Morrell Park Appraised at $108,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0631160030012

Appraised value
$108,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$118,604
Living area
984 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1943
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $90,000 in 2025 to $108,000 in 2026.