Harris Value property tax analysis

508 W Homan Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

872 sqft, built 1950, in Morrell Park Appraised at $93,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0631160020028

Appraised value
$93,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$97,140
Living area
872 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $78,000 in 2025 to $93,600 in 2026.