Harris Value property tax analysis

601 Morrell Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

832 sqft, built 1941, in Morrell Park Appraised at $81,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0631150250012

Appraised value
$81,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$92,355
Living area
832 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1941
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $68,000 in 2025 to $81,600 in 2026.