Harris Value property tax analysis

401 Gresham St, Baytown, TX 77520

978 sqft, built 1950, in Morrell Park Appraised at $116,294 for 2026.

Harris County account 0631150140005

Appraised value
$116,294
Tax year 2026
Market value
$131,213
Living area
978 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,722 in 2025 to $116,294 in 2026.